Necessary cookies

On

Statistics cookies

OnOff

A
A
A
For disabled
Members of the Seimas




Andrius Vyšniauskas
Seimas 2020-2024
Member of the Seimas from 11/13/2020
Nominated by: Tėvynės sąjunga – Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai
Elected: Marijampolės (No: 29) in the electoral constituency
Contacts Contacts
Room: I-453
Mobile Personal Telephone +370 674 79758
Position Position
|
Biography Biography

Conference of Chairs

11/13/2020Conference of Chairs, Member

Committees of the Seimas

11/19/2020Committee on European Affairs, Member
12/17/2022Committee on Legal Affairs, Member
11/19/2020 - 12/16/2022Committee on Rural Affairs, Member

Commissions of the Seimas

11/24/2020 - 03/13/2023Anticorruption Commission, Member

Political groups of the Seimas

12/15/2020Homeland Union-Lithuanian Christian Democrat Political Group, Deputy Chair
11/13/2020 - 12/14/2020Homeland Union-Lithuanian Christian Democrat Political Group, Member

Parliamentary groups

06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Australia and Other Countries of Oceania, Head
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Canada, Member
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Georgia, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Hungary, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Ireland, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Japan, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Romania, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN), Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic, Member
11/11/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the East African States (Kenya, Rwanda, Tanzania, Uganda, Burundi and South Sudan), Deputy Head
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the French Republic, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Interparliamentary Relations with the Hellenic Republic, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Holy See, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Italian Republic, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Kingdom of Belgium, the Kingdom of the Netherlands, and the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Kingdom of Morocco, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Nordic Countries (Kingdom of Denmark, Iceland, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Finland, Kingdom of Sweden), Deputy Head
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Armenia, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Azerbaijan, Member
07/13/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Bulgaria, Head
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Estonia, Member
01/07/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of India, Member
05/07/2024 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Iraq, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Interparliamentary Relations with the Republic of Korea, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Moldova, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Tajikistan, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Türkiye, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Sejm and Senate of the Republic of Poland, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the State of Israel, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Swiss Confederation, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the United Arab Emirates, Member
12/23/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
12/23/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the United States of America, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Western Balkan Countries (Republic of Albania, Republic of North Macedonia, Montenegro, Republic of Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Republic of Kosovo), Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Ukraine, Member
06/29/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Uzbekistan, Member
12/08/2020 Parliamentary Group for Relations with Hong Kong (People’s Republic of China), Member
12/10/2020 Parliamentary Group for Relations with the Republic of China (Taiwan), Member
12/03/2020 Parliamentary Group for Relations with Tibet, Member
01/07/2021 Provisional Group ‘Environmental Enthusiasts’, Deputy Head
02/25/2021 Provisional Group for Animal Welfare and Protection, Member
03/09/2022 Provisional Group for Supporting the Lithuanian Armed Forces and the Lithuanian Riflemen’s Union, Member
05/11/2021 Provisional Group ‘Parliamentary Platform for the De-occupation of Crimea’, Member
06/29/2021 Provisional Group ‘Seimas Rowing Club’, Member
03/10/2024 Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, Member
03/21/2023 Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Deputy Member

Drafts tabled

Business trips

2024.02.01 - 2024.02.11Dėl Dalios Asanavičiūtės, Giedriaus Surplio, Ievos Kačinskaitės-Urbonienės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Australijos valdžios atstovais ir Australijos lietuvių bendruomene (Australija)
2024.01.20 - 2024.01.27Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Taivano valdžios atstovais (Taivanas)
2023.11.26 - 2023.11.29Dėl Mato Maldeikio, Rasos Petrauskienės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos lyderystės tinklo organizuojamoje solidarumo misijoje (Izraelio Valstybė)
2023.10.12 - 2023.10.16Dėl Vilijos Aleknaitės Abramikienės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Lenkijos Respublikos parlamento rinkimų stebėjimo misijoje (Lenkijos Respublika)
2023.09.22 - 2023.09.23Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo Latvijos Respublikos ir Lietuvos Respublikos parlamentų ir analitinių centrų atstovų susitikime (Latvijos Respublika)
2023.09.18 - 2023.09.19Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Konrado Adenauerio fondo veiklos Baltijos valstybėse 30-mečio minėjimo renginyje (Estijos Respublika)
2023.09.04 - 2023.09.06Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos liaudies partijos politinėje asamblėjoje (Belgijos Karalystė)
2023.05.31 - 2023.06.02Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos Tarybos Parlamentinės Asamblėjos Kultūros, mokslo, švietimo ir žiniasklaidos komiteto posėdyje (Jungtinė Didžiosios Britanijos ir Šiaurės Airijos Karalystė)
2023.04.16 - 2023.04.20Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. kovo 15 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-860 „Dėl Ievos Pakarklytės dalyvavimo jaunųjų politikos lyderių susitikime“ pakeitimo (Izraelio Valstybė)
2023.04.16 - 2023.04.20Dėl Ievos Pakarklytės dalyvavimo jaunųjų politikos lyderių susitikime (Izraelio Valstybė)
2023.04.10 - 2023.04.12Dėl Žygimanto Pavilionio ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo konferencijoje „Europos sąjungos plėtra. Švedijos pirmininkavimas Europos Sąjungos Tarybai – galimybė istoriniams pasiekimams“ (Švedijos Karalystė)
2023.01.22 - 2023.02.01Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. sausio 18 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-793 „Dėl Kristijono Bartoševičiaus, Vytauto Mitalo ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo įgyvendinant projektą „Demokratijos tinklo programa“ pak (Indijos Respublika)
2023.01.22 - 2023.02.01Dėl Kristijono Bartoševičiaus, Vytauto Mitalo ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo įgyvendinant projektą „Demokratijos tinklo programa“ (Indijos Respublika)
2022.11.10 - 2022.11.12Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos Parlamento organizuojamame seminare „Teisėkūros ciklas“ (Moldovos Respublika)
2022.09.10 - 2022.09.12Dėl Paulės Kuzmickienės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Švedijos Karalystės Riksdago rinkimų stebėjimo misijoje (Švedijos Karalystė)
2022.09.07 - 2022.09.09Dėl Laimos Liucijos Andrikienės, Kęstučio Vilkausko ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Kosovo Respublikos valdžios atstovais (Kosovas)
2022.05.31 - 2022.06.01Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos liaudies partijos kongrese (Nyderlandų Karalystė)
2022.05.30 - 2022.06.01Dėl Seimo valdybos 2022 m. gegužės 25 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-534 „Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos liaudies partijos kongrese“ pakeitimo (Nyderlandų Karalystė)
2022.05.17 - 2022.05.18Dėl Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Tarptautinio Respublikonų instituto rengiamoje apskritojo stalo diskusijoje (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2022.04.07 - 2022.04.09Dėl Seimo narių darbo vizito į Ukrainą (Ukraina)
2022.03.13 - 2022.03.15Dėl Vytauto Gapšio, Mindaugo Skritulsko ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos ekonomikos strateginės autonomijos konferencijoje (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2022.03.13 - 2022.03.15Dėl Vytauto Gapšio, Mindaugo Skritulsko ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos ekonomikos strateginės autonomijos konferencijoje (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2021.12.07 - 2021.12.08Dėl Deivido Labanavičiaus, Giedriaus Surplio ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Suomijos politikais (Suomijos Respublika)
2021.10.04 - 2021.10.07Dėl Dalios Asanavičiūtės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Lietuvos ir Bulgarijos diplomatinių santykių užmezgimo 30-mečio minėjimo renginiuose ir susitikimuose su Bulgarijos Respublikos Nacionalinio Susirinkimo nariais (Bulgarijos Respublika)
2021.09.30 - 2021.10.04Dėl Paulės Kuzmickienės, Raimundo Lopatos, Giedriaus Surplio, Vilijos Targamadzės ir Andriaus Vyšniausko dalyvavimo Sakartvelo vietos savivaldos rinkimų stebėjimo misijoje (Gruzija)

Voting

No data found
No data found

 

Date of birth

9 December 1987

Place of birth

Marijampolė, Lithuania

 

 

Education

 

2012

 

Master’s in Comparative Politics, Institute of International Relations and Political Science, Vilnius University

2010

Bachelor’s in Political Science, Vytautas Magnus University

2006

Secondary School No. 6 in Marijampolė (currently Sūduvos gimnazija (upper secondary school))

 

 

Work experience

 

2012–2018

Assistant to the Seimas Opposition Leader

2011–2012

Assistant to the Prime Minister on Youth Policy and Public Relations, Service of the Prime Minister

 

 

Political career

 

 

Member, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

2015–2020

Member, Chairman (2019–2020), Anti-Corruption Commission, Marijampolė Municipality Council

2014–2020

Head of campaigns, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

Member, Lithuanian Union of Political Prisoners and Deportees; Member, Young Conservative League

Hobbies: badminton, historical and political literature, travelling

Languages: English, Russian, German

 

 

Family

 

Wife Inga

 

Seat at plenary chamber Seat at plenary chamber