Necessary cookies

On

Statistics cookies

OnOff

A
A
A
For disabled
12th Seimas (2016–2020)

Irina Rozova
Irina Rozova
Seimas 2016-2020
Member of the Seimas from 11/14/2016
till 11/13/2020
Nominated by: Lithuanian Poles Electoral Action-Union of Christian Families Political Group
Elected: By list
Position Position
|
Activities Activities
|
Press releases Press releases
|
Reports Reports
|
Biography Biography

Committees of the Seimas

11/16/2016 - 11/13/2020Committee on Health Affairs, Member

Commissions of the Seimas

10/01/2019 - 11/13/2020Commission for Healthy Lifestyle, Member
03/22/2018 - 09/30/2019Commission for the Rights of People with Disabilities, Member
06/21/2017 - 03/21/2018Commission for Addiction Prevention, Deputy Chair
11/23/2016 - 06/20/2017Commission for Addiction Prevention, Member

Political groups of the Seimas

11/14/2016 - 11/13/2020Electoral Action of Poles in Lithuania-Christian Families Alliance Political Group, Member
No data found
No data found

Date of birth

23 January 1958

Place of birth

Klaipėda, Lithuania

 

 

Education

 

 

 

1976–1981

Diploma of Journalist, Faculty of Journalism, Lomonosov Moscow State University

1965–1975

Secondary School No 11 (currently Aitvaras Gymnasium) in Klaipėda

 

 

Work experience

 

 

 

2009–2012

Assistant to Valdemar Tomaševski, Member of the European Parliament

2003–2005

English Teacher, Kuršiai Secondary School in Klaipėda

(currently Santarvė Basic School)

1996–2003

English Teacher, Liudvikas Stulpinas Secondary School in Klaipėda (currently Liudvikas Stulpinas Progymnasium)

1996–2006

Presenter, radio stations Laluna and Raduga in Klaipėda

1984–1990

Director for Artistic Programmes, State Committee for Television and Radio Broadcasting, Kaliningrad Region, Russian Federation

1981–1984

Music Director, State Committee for Television and Radio Broadcasting, Omsk Region, Russian Federation

 

 

Political career

 

 

Member, Political Party Russian Alliance

2012–2016

Member of the 11th Seimas

 

Member, Committee on European Affairs (2012–2014)

 

Member, Committee on Health Affairs

 

Member, Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs

2011–2012

Member, Klaipėda City Municipal Council; Chair, Committee on Social Affairs

2008–2011

Member, Klaipėda City Municipal Council

2006–2008

Member of the 8th Seimas

 

Member, Committee on the Development of Information Society

 

Member, Commission for Prevention of Drug Addiction

2005–2006

Deputy Governor, Klaipėda County

2003–2005

Member, Klaipėda City Municipal Council

Since 2002

Member, Political Party Russian Alliance

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

 

 

Languages: Lithuanian, Russian, English

Hobbies: travelling, music, reading

 

 

Family

 

Married with two children

Seat at plenary chamber Seat at plenary chamber