Necessary cookies

On

Statistics cookies

OnOff

A
A
A
For disabled
Members of the Seimas




Tomas Tomilinas
Seimas 2020-2024
Member of the Seimas from 11/13/2020
Nominated by: Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union
Elected: Deltuvos šiaurinė (No: 49) in the electoral constituency
Contacts Contacts
Room: I-105
Tel: +370 5 209 6614
Position Position
|
Biography Biography

Conference of Chairs

12/16/2020 - 09/14/2021Conference of Chairs, Member

Committees of the Seimas

11/19/2020Committee on European Affairs, Member
09/15/2021Committee on Environment Protection, Member
11/19/2020 - 09/14/2021Committee on Social Affairs and Labour, Member

Commissions of the Seimas

10/01/2022Commission for Addiction Prevention, Deputy Chair
09/16/2022 - 09/30/2022Commission for Addiction Prevention, Member

Political groups of the Seimas

09/12/2023Political Group of Democrats ‘For Lithuania’, Member
03/21/2023 - 09/11/2023Political Group of Democrats ‘For Lithuania’, Deputy Chair
09/10/2021 - 03/20/2023Political Group of Democrats ‘For Lithuania’, Member
06/30/2021 - 09/09/2021Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union Political Group, Member
12/10/2020 - 06/29/2021Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union Political Group, Deputy Chair
11/13/2020 - 12/09/2020Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union Political Group, Member

Parliamentary groups

12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Canada, Member
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Georgia, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Ireland, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Japan, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Czech Republic and the Slovak Republic, Member
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Nordic Countries (Kingdom of Denmark, Iceland, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Finland, Kingdom of Sweden), Member
12/16/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Armenia, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Interparliamentary Relations with the Republic of Korea, Deputy Head
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Moldova, Member
12/11/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Tajikistan, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of Türkiye, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Sejm and Senate of the Republic of Poland, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the State of Israel, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Western Balkan Countries (Republic of Albania, Republic of North Macedonia, Montenegro, Republic of Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Republic of Kosovo), Member
01/07/2021 Provisional Group ‘Environmental Enthusiasts’, Member
11/17/2020 Provisional Group "For Democratic Belarus", Deputy Head
12/17/2020 Provisional Group for Relations between Members of the Seimas and the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD), Member
05/20/2022 Provisional Group for Relations with Lithuanian Jewish Expatriates (Litvaks), Member
09/10/2023 Provisional Group of Friends of Neringa, Member
06/22/2022 Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, Member

Drafts tabled

Business trips

2024.06.20 - 2024.06.22Dėl Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Žaliojo Europos fondo generalinės asamblėjos renginiuose (Belgijos Karalystė)
2024.06.18 - 2024.06.18Dėl Morganos Danielės, Orintos Leiputės ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo susitikime su Latvijos Respublikos greitosios medicinos pagalbos tarnybos atstovais (Latvijos Respublika)
2024.02.02 - 2024.02.05Dėl Domo Griškevičiaus, Lino Kukuraičio, Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Europos žaliųjų partijos kongrese (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2024.02.02 - 2024.02.05Dėl Seimo valdybos 2024 m. sausio 10 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1248 „Dėl Domo Griškevičiaus, Lino Kukuraičio, Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Europos žaliųjų partijos kongrese“ pakeitimo (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2023.12.07 - 2023.12.08Dėl Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Europos Parlamento apskritojo stalo diskusijoje (Belgijos Karalystė)
2023.11.17 - 2023.11.18Dėl Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo konferencijoje „Europos žalioji akademija“ (Lenkijos Respublika)
2023.11.06 - 2023.11.08Dėl Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Tarpparlamentinėje konferencijoje, skirtoje išreikšti paramą demokratinei Baltarusijai (Vokietijos Federacinė Respublika)
2023.09.28 - 2023.09.30Dėl Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Žaliųjų socialinių reikalų aukščiausiojo lygio susitikime (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.09.28 - 2023.09.30Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. rugsėjo 13 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1080 „Dėl Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Žaliųjų socialinių reikalų aukščiausiojo lygio susitikime“ pakeitimo (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.09.22 - 2023.09.23Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo Latvijos Respublikos ir Lietuvos Respublikos parlamentų ir analitinių centrų atstovų susitikime (Latvijos Respublika)
2023.05.31 - 2023.06.03Dėl Domo Griškevičiaus ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo 37-ajame Europos žaliųjų partijos kongrese (Austrijos Respublika)
2023.01.22 - 2023.01.24Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo Europos žaliųjų partijos rengiamame susitikime „Europos žaliosios darbotvarkės iššūkiai ir perspektyvos Lietuvoje“ (Belgijos Karalystė)
2022.12.01 - 2022.12.04Dėl Seimo valdybos 2022 m. lapkričio 23 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-738 „Dėl Laimos Mogenienės, Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo 6-ajame Europos žaliųjų partijos kongrese“ pakeitimo (Danijos Karalystė)
2022.12.01 - 2022.12.04Dėl Laimos Mogenienės, Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo 6-ajame Europos žaliųjų partijos kongrese (Danijos Karalystė)
2022.11.09 - 2022.11.12Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjos sesijoje (Ukraina)
2022.11.09 - 2022.11.12Dėl Seimo valdybos 2022 m. spalio 19 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-706 „Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjos sesijoje“ pakeitimo (Ukraina)
2022.09.06 - 2022.09.09Dėl Seimo valdybos 2022 m. rugpjūčio 4 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-618 „Dėl Vytauto Bako ir Ritos Tamašunienės dalyvavimo 31-ajame Ekonomikos forume „Europa naujų iššūkių akivaizdoje“ pakeitimo (Lenkijos Respublika)
2022.09.05 - 2022.09.09Dėl Vytauto Bako ir Ritos Tamašunienės dalyvavimo 31-ajame Ekonomikos forume „Europa naujų iššūkių akivaizdoje“ (Lenkijos Respublika)
2022.06.03 - 2022.06.05Dėl Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Europos žaliųjų partijos 35-osios tarybos susirinkime (Latvijos Respublika)
2022.05.04 - 2022.05.07Dėl Mariaus Matijošaičio, Žygimanto Pavilionio, Tomo Tomilino ir Aurelijaus Verygos darbo vizito į Ukrainą (Ukraina)
2022.03.16 - 2022.03.19Dėl Luko Savicko ir Tomo Tomilino dalyvavimo Ekonominio bendradarbiavimo ir plėtros organizacijos Pasaulinio parlamentarų tinklo susitikime (Prancūzijos Respublika)
2021.06.17 - 2021.06.22Dėl Armino Lydekos, Vilijos Targamadzės, Tomo Tomilino ir Aurelijaus Verygos dalyvavimo Armėnijos Respublikos Nacionalinio Susirinkimo rinkimų stebėjimo misijoje (Armėnijos Respublika)

Voting

No data found
No data found

 

Date of birth

22 April 1983

Place of birth

Vilnius, Lithuania

 

 

Education

 

 

 

2007

Diploma in EU administration, Mykolas Romeris University

2005

Diploma in Political Sciences, Institute of International Relations and Political Science, Vilnius University

2001

Vladislavas Sirokomlė Secondary School in Vilnius (currently Vladislavo Sirokomlės gimnazija (upper secondary school))

 

 

Work experience

 

 

 

2014–2016

Head of the Office of Bronis Ropė, MEP

2008–2012

Secretary Assistant to Antanas Baura, MP

2004–2008

Secretary Assistant to Laima Mogenienė, MP

 

 

Political career

 

 

Deputy Chairman, Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union

2016–2020

Member of the 12th Seimas

 

Deputy Chair, Committee on Social Affairs and Labour

 

Member, Committee on European Affairs (2019–2020)

 

Member, Commission for Healthy Lifestyle (2018–2020)

 

Member, Energy and Sustainable Development Commission

Since 2012

Deputy Chairman, Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union

Since 2002

Member, Lithuanian Farmers and Greens Union (previously Farmers and New Democracy Union and Peasant Popular Union)

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

 

 

Special focus on protecting the economic interests of working families, poor people and small entrepreneurs. Initiator of a programme of financial support for housing for young families to help the regions of Lithuania. Active contribution to the establishment of new standing commissions of the Seimas: Commission for Energy and Sustainable Development and Commission for Healthy Lifestyle. Engagement in the preparation of major social reforms (e.g. on child money), defence of highly resisted draft laws (e.g. on a bank tax).

Author of numerous social projects and initiatives, books and articles; consultant of trade unions; specialist of adult education; one of the founders of the Social Investment Management Centre and other organisations. Member of the working group for the preparation of the election programme of Lithuanian farmers and Greens Union (2012, 2016, 2020); one of the initiators of the establishment of the trade union of a grocery chain (2007); founder of the Greens Political Group within the Peasant Popular Union (2010); Coordinator of the Campaign of the Referendum on Nuclear Power Plant (2012)

Hobbies and interests: nature, country side, genuine food, reading and history

Languages: English, Polish, Russian, Belarusian, German

 

 

Family

 

Married. Four children: Milija, Sara, Motiejus Samuelis, Estera

 

Seat at plenary chamber Seat at plenary chamber