Necessary cookies

On

Statistics cookies

OnOff

A
A
A
For disabled
Members of the Seimas




Radvilė Morkūnaitė-Mikulėnienė
Seimas 2020-2024
Member of the Seimas from 11/13/2020
Nominated by: Tėvynės sąjunga – Lietuvos krikščionys demokratai
Elected: Pilaitės–Karoliniškių (No: 8) in the electoral constituency
Contacts Contacts
Room: I-457
Tel: +370 5 209 6657
Position Position
|
Biography Biography

11/17/2020Deputy Speaker

Board of the Seimas

11/17/2020Board of the Seimas, Deputy Speaker

Conference of Chairs

11/13/2020Conference of Chairs, Member

Committees of the Seimas

11/19/2020Committee on European Affairs, Chair
07/04/2023Committee on Budget and Finance, Member
11/19/2020 - 07/03/2023Committee on Education and Science, Member

Political groups of the Seimas

12/15/2020Homeland Union-Lithuanian Christian Democrat Political Group, Chair
11/13/2020 - 12/14/2020Homeland Union-Lithuanian Christian Democrat Political Group, First Deputy Chair

Parliamentary groups

12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with Ireland, Member
03/24/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN), Member
12/17/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Kingdom of Belgium, the Kingdom of the Netherlands, and the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, Member
12/10/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Nordic Countries (Kingdom of Denmark, Iceland, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Finland, Kingdom of Sweden), Member
01/07/2021 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the Republic of India, Member
12/03/2020 Group for Inter-Parliamentary Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
03/24/2021 Provisional Group of Friends of Kėdainiai, Member
12/11/2020 Provisional Group of Friends of Neringa, Member
11/19/2020 Provisional Group of Women, Member
12/08/2020 Seimas Delegation to the Inter-Parliamentary Union, Member

Drafts tabled

Business trips

2024.05.09 - 2024.05.10Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Kipro Respublikos įstojimo į Europos Sąjungą 20-mečio minėjimo konferencijoje (Kipro Respublika)
2024.04.09 - 2024.04.11Dėl Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Pirmininkės Viktorijos Čmilytės-Nielsen, Seimo Pirmininko pavaduotojos Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Seimo Užsienio reikalų komiteto pirmininko Žygimanto Pavilion (Lenkijos Respublika)
2024.04.09 - 2024.04.11Dėl Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Pirmininkės Viktorijos Čmilytės-Nielsen, Seimo Pirmininko pavaduotojos Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Seimo Užsienio reikalų komiteto pirmininko Žygimanto Pavilion (Lenkijos Respublika)
2024.03.24 - 2024.03.27Dėl Jono Jaručio, Armino Lydekos, Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Algirdo Syso dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos parlamentų Sąjungos reikalų komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) plenariniame posėdyje (Belgijos Karalystė)
2024.03.06 - 2024.03.08Dėl Seimo valdybos 2024 m. vasario 14 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1286 „Dėl Vilijos Aleknaitės Abramikienės, Žygimanto Pavilionio ir Emanuelio Zingerio dalyvavimo Europos liaudies partijos kongrese“ pakeiti (Rumunija)
2024.01.20 - 2024.01.27Dėl Seimo narių dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Taivano valdžios atstovais (Taivanas)
2024.01.14 - 2024.01.16Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos parlamentų Sąjungos reikalų komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) pirmininkų susitikime (Belgijos Karalystė)
2023.11.26 - 2023.11.28Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. spalio 25 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1154 „Dėl Vytauto Gapšio, Jono Jaručio, Armino Lydekos ir Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos parlamentų Sąjungos r (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.11.26 - 2023.11.28Dėl Vytauto Gapšio, Jono Jaručio, Armino Lydekos ir Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos parlamentų Sąjungos reikalų komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) LXX plenariniame posėdyje (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.11.03 - 2023.11.06Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Žygimanto Pavilionio dalyvavimo susitikime „Vieningi už Moldovą“ (Moldovos Respublika)
2023.10.23 - 2023.10.25Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. rugsėjo 20 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1096 „Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo 2-ajame Krymo platformos aukščiausiojo lygio susitikime“ pakeitimo (Čekijos Respublika)
2023.10.23 - 2023.10.25Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo 2-ajame Krymo platformos aukščiausiojo lygio susitikime (Čekijos Respublika)
2023.10.05 - 2023.10.08Dėl Mariaus Matijošaičio, Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Žygimanto Pavilionio dalyvavimo susitikimuose su Armėnijos Respublikos valdžios atstovais (Armėnijos Respublika)
2023.09.17 - 2023.09.18Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. rugpjūčio 9 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-1045 „Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos reikalų parlamentinių komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) pirmininkų sus (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.09.17 - 2023.09.18Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos reikalų parlamentinių komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) pirmininkų susitikime (Ispanijos Karalystė)
2023.05.23 - 2023.05.24Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo diskusijoje „Naujoji Europos saugumo architektūra po neišprovokuoto Rusijos karo prieš Ukrainą“ (Vokietijos Federacinė Respublika)
2023.05.21 - 2023.05.24Dėl Seimo valdybos 2023 m. gegužės 3 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-920 „Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo diskusijoje „Naujoji Europos saugumo architektūra po neišprovokuoto Rusijos karo prieš (Vokietijos Federacinė Respublika)
2023.05.14 - 2023.05.16Dėl Vytauto Gapšio, Armino Lydekos, Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės ir Aurelijaus Verygos dalyvavimo Europos Sąjungos reikalų parlamentinių komitetų konferencijos (COSAC) LXIX plenariniame posėdyje (Švedijos Karalystė)
2023.04.23 - 2023.04.24Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo Lietuvos Respublikos, Estijos Respublikos, Latvijos Respublikos ir Lenkijos Respublikos Europos reikalų komitetų pirmininkų susitikime (Latvijos Respublika)
2021.09.05 - 2021.09.08Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo renginiuose Austrijos Respublikoje (Austrijos Respublika)
2021.09.05 - 2021.09.08Dėl Seimo valdybos 2021 m. rugpjūčio 24 d. sprendimo Nr. SV-S-177 „Dėl Radvilės Morkūnaitės-Mikulėnienės dalyvavimo renginiuose Austrijos Respublikoje“ pakeitimo (Austrijos Respublika)
2021.05.31 - 2021.06.01Dėl Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Pirmininkės Viktorijos Čmilytės-Nielsen oficialaus vizito į Estijos Respubliką (Estijos Respublika)

Voting

No data found

 

 

Date of birth

2 January 1984

Place of birth

Kaunas, Lithuania

 

 

Education

 

 

 

2008

Master’s in Culture Management, UNESCO Cultural Management and Cultural Policy Department, Vilnius Academy of Arts

2006

Bachelor’s in the Art of Performance – Piano, Lithuanian Academy of Music and Theatre

2002

Juozo Naujalio muzikos gimnazija (music upper secondary school) in Kaunas

 

 

Work experience

 

 

 

2008–2009

Adviser to Vygaudas Ušackas, Minister of Foreign Affairs

2005–2008

Assistant to Members of the Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrat Political Group of the Seimas

 

 

Political career

 

 

Deputy Chairperson, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

2016–2020

Member of the 12th Seimas

 

Member, Committee on European Affairs

 

Member, Committee on Education and Science (2019–2020)

 

Member, Committee on Environment Protection (2016–2019)

 

Chair, Freedom Prize Commission

 

Member, Commission for the Rights of People with Disabilities (2017–2020)

 

Member, Commission for the Cause of Freedom and the National Historical Memory (2018–2019)

 

Deputy Chair, Commission for the Cause of Freedom (2017–2018)

 

Member and Deputy Chair, Commission for the Rights and Affairs of Participants of Resistance to Occupation Regimes and Victims of Occupation (2016–2017)

Since 2015

Deputy to Gabrielius Landsbergis, Chairman of the Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

2009–2014

Member, European Parliament

Member, Committee on Environment, Public Health and Food Safety (ENVI)

2013–2015

Chairperson, Community of Young People, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

Since 2009

Member of the Presidium, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

2006–2007

Chairperson, Young Conservatives League

Since 2006

Member of the Council, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

2003–2006

Chairperson, Young Conservatives League

Since 2002

Chairperson, Young Conservatives League

Since 2001

Member, Homeland Union – Lithuanian Christian Democrats

 

 

Miscellaneous

 

 

 

 

Hobbies: history, music, photography, cinema

Languages: English; basics of Russian, German, French, and Italian

 

 

Family

 

Husband Mindaugas, son Antanas

 

Seat at plenary chamber Seat at plenary chamber